Nondumiso Shangase biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Nondumiso Shangase is a South African cricketer. She was born on 5 April 1996 in Durban, South Africa.

She is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. In South African national women team she play as a batting all rounder.

Personal Information

Name

Nondumiso Shangase

NickName

Nondu, Ndumi

Date of Birth

5 April 1996

Current Age

25 Years

Team

South Africa women

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South African

Current City

Durban, South Africa

Birth Place

Durban, South Africa

Language

English

Education

Sithabile Secondary School

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet

Centimeters: 152 cm

Meters: 1.52 m

Inches: 60 inches

Weight

55 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 0.5 million approx

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Batting allrounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Gauteng Women
  • KwaZulu-Natal Women
  • South Africa Women

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

85

T20 Cap Number

54

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

9 October 2019 vs India

T20 Debut

19 May 2019 vs Pakistan

Nondumiso Shangase Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.