Pat Cummins biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Pat Cummins  is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 8 May 1993 in Westmead, New South Wales, Australia.

Pat Cummins is a Right-handed batsman and Right-arm fast bowler. He play as bowler in Australia cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Patrick James Cummins

NickName

Cider, Cummo

Date of Birth

8 May 1993

Current Age

27 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Westmead, New South Wales, Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Birth Place

Westmead, New South Wales, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Cummins

Height

In feet: 6 feet 4 Inches

Centimeters: 192 cm

Meters: 1.92 m

Inches: 76 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 Million Dollars Approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Exercise

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

30

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Mumbai Indians
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Second XI
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Sydney Sixers
  • Sydney Thunder

Test Cap Number

423

ODI Cap Number

189

T20 Cap Number

51

Test Debut

17 November 2011 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

19 October 2011 vs South Africa

T20 Debut

13 October 2011 vs South Africa

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Becky Boston

Parents

Father: Peter Cummins

Mother: Maria Cummins

Siblings

Brothers: Tim Cummins, Matt Cummins

Sisters: Laura Cummins, Kara Cummins

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Brett Lee

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Pat Cummins Bowling

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *