Pooja Vastrakar biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Pooja Vastrakar is an Indian woman cricketer. She was born in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India on 25 September 1999. She is Right-handed batsman and Right-arm medium bowler.

Pooja Vastrakar play as a bowler in the team. She first time played an international match for Indian women cricket team in 2018.

Personal Information

Name

Pooja Vastrakar

NickName

Babulal and Babloo

Date of Birth

25 September 1999

Current Age

20 Years

Team

India Women Team

Current City

Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India

Country

India

Citizenship

India

Language

Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 Inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 2 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

11

Major Teams

  • India Green Women
  • India Women
  • Madhya Pradesh Women

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

122

T20 Cap Number

57

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

10 February 2018 v South Africa

T20 Debut

13 February 2018 v South Africa

Partner and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: 2 Brothers

Sisters: 4 Sisters

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Pooja Vastrakar batting

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *