Rohit Sharma Biography, Age, Records, wife, family, etc.

Rohit Sharma is an Indian cricketer. He is an opening batsman for an Indian cricket team. Rohit Sharma a very good batsman. He plays for Mumbai in domestic cricket and he is also captain of Mumbai Indian in IPL.

Personal Information

Name

Rohit Gurunath Sharma

NickName

Rohit, Shaana, Hitman

Date of Birth

30 April 1987

Current Age

32 years

Team

India

Current City

Nagpur, Maharashtra

Country

India

Citizenship

India

Language

Hindi, Telegu

Education

12th Standard

Religion

Hindu

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 67 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

19 million dollars Approx

Salary

1 million dollars Approx

Hobbies

Traveling, Playing video games

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

Opening Batsman

Coach or Mentor

Dinesh Lad

Jersey / Shirt Number

45

Major Teams

  • Mumbai
  • Deccan Chargers
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Air India
  • India Red
  • India Green
  • Mumbai
  • India Under-19
  • Indian Board President’s Eleven
  • Mumbai Cricket Association XI
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Rest of India
  • Mumbai Cricket Association President’s XI
  • Mumbai Under-19
  • West Zone

Test Cap Number

280

ODI Cap Number

168

T20 Cap Number

17

Test Debut

6 November 2013 vs West Indies

ODI Debut

23 June 2007 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

19 September 2007 vs England

Rohit Sharma Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Ritika Sajdeh

Parents

Father: Gurunath Sharma

Mother: Purnima Sharma

Siblings

Brothers: Vishal Sharma

Sisters: Samaira Sharma

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Samaira

Others

N/A

Rohit Sharma Favorites

Cricketer

Sachin Tendulkar

Shot

Pull Shot

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

Ari Gold, Johnny Drama

Actress

N/A

Food

Home Foods, Japanese

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

Zinedine Zidane (Football)

Holiday Destination

Europe

Awards and Achivements

  • Highest individual score in an ODI 264 runs.
  • ICC ODI player of the year 2019.
  • Arjuna Award 2015.

Records

  • Highest Scorer in an ODI (264 runs).
  • Only player to score three Double centuries in ODI cricket.
  • Most sixes in a test series.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

6 thoughts on “Rohit Sharma Biography, Age, Records, wife, family, etc.

  • November 5, 2020 at 12:28 am
    Permalink

    I oversee a vape shop directory site and we have had a posting from a vape shop in the USA that likewise sells CBD goods. A Month later on, PayPal has contacted use to claim that our account has been restricted and have requested us to take away PayPal as a payment solution from our vape shop directory site. We do not sell CBD product lines like CBD oil. We simply offer advertising and marketing services to CBD firms. I have visited Holland & Barrett– the UK’s Well known Health and wellness Merchant and if you take a close peek, you will see that they offer for sale a somewhat considerable range of CBD items, primarily CBD oil and they also happen to accept PayPal as a payment solution. It seems that PayPal is administering contradictory standards to many different companies. Because of this constraint, I can no longer accept PayPal on my CBD-related website. This has restrained my payment choices and right now, I am intensely reliant on Cryptocurrency payments and direct bank transfers. I have spoken to a barrister from a Magic Circle law firm in London and they explained that what PayPal is undertaking is altogether unlawful and inequitable as it ought to be applying a systematic standard to all companies. I am still to get in touch with yet another attorney from a US law practice in London to see what PayPal’s legal position is in the USA. Meanwhile, I would be highly appreciative if anyone here at targetdomain could offer me with different payment processors/merchants that work with CBD firms.

    Reply
  • November 8, 2020 at 11:43 am
    Permalink

    This is actually well thought out. I wonder if I could submit a question? It’s just that..there are additional points that fit this.

    Reply
  • November 9, 2020 at 3:13 am
    Permalink

    I really appreciate this post. I have been looking all over for this!Thank goodness I found it on Bing. You have made my day!Thank you again!

    Reply
  • November 10, 2020 at 6:19 am
    Permalink

    Hello everyone, it’s my first pay a quick visit atthis website, and post is genuinely fruitful in favor ofme, keep up posting such articles.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *