Sam Billings biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Sam Billings is an England cricketer. He was born on 15 June 1991 in Pembury, Kent, England.

Sam Billings is a Right-handed batsman. He play as a Wicket-keeper, Batsman in England cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Sam Billings

NickName

Bilbo

Date of Birth

15 June 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

Current City

Pembury, Kent

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

Degree in Sport and Exercise Science

School

New Beacon School

College

Haileybury College in Hertfordshire

University

Loughborough University

Religion

Christian

Caste

Billings

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 Inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, football, Exercise, Training, Travelling.

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

N/A

Role in Team

Wicket-keeper, Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

7

Major Teams

  • England
  • Bangla Tigers
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • England A
  • England Development Programme Under-19s
  • ICC World XI
  • England Under-19s
  • Islamabad United
  • Kandahar Knights
  • Kent
  • Kent 2nd XI
  • Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University (England)
  • Loughborough MCCU 2nd XI
  • Marylebone Cricket Club
  • Northern Warriors
  • Sydney Sixers
  • Team James Vince
  • Team Morgan

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

242

T20 Cap Number

71

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

9 June 2015 vs New Zealand

T20 Debut

23 June 2015 vs New Zealand

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Grand Father: Ron Billings

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Jemima Elizabeth

Cousin

Tom Billings

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Sam Billings batting

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.