Sarah Aley biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Sarah Aley is an Australian cricketer. She was born on 3 June 1984 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Her shirt number is 33.

She is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. She play as a Pace bowler in Australian cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Sarah Elizabeth Aley

NickName

Mitsy

Date of Birth

3 June 1984

Current Age

37 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm medium

Role in Team

Pace bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

33

Major Teams

  • Sydney Sixers Women
  • Australia Women
  • Australian Youth Women
  • New South Wales Women

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

136

T20 Cap Number

47

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

5 July 2017 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

17 November 2017 vs England

Sarah Aley Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.