Sarfaraz Ahmed biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Sarfaraz Ahmed is a Pakistani cricketer.

Personal Information

Name

Sarfaraz Ahmed

NickName

Sarfu, Saifi, Kaptaan

Date of Birth

22 May 1987

Current Age

33 Years

Team

Current City

Karachi

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

Hafiz e Quran

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

Wicketkeeper batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

54

Major Teams

  • Pakistan
  • Karachi Dolphins
  • Karachi Harbour
  • Bangla Tigers
  • Karachi Region Blues
  • Karachi Whites
  • Pakistan A
  • Pakistan All Star XI
  • Khulna Titans
  • Pakistan Blues
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Chairman’s XI
  • Yorkshire
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Greens
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Patron’s XI
  • The Rest
  • Pakistan Cricket Board XI
  • Pakistan Greens
  • Sindh Dolphins
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Pakistan Under-19s
  • Quetta Gladiators
  • Sindh

Test Cap Number

198

ODI Cap Number

156

T20 Cap Number

36

Test Debut

14 January 2010 vs Australia

ODI Debut

18 November 2007 vs India

T20 Debut

19 February 2010 vs England

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Syeda Khusbaht

Parents

Father: Shkaeel Ahmed Siddiqui

Mother: Akeela Banu

Siblings

Brothers: Shafiq Ahm

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Abdullah Sarfaraz

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Imran Khan

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • PCB’s Outstanding Player of the year in 2017
  • Sitara-e-Imtiaz in 2018.
  • PCB’s Spirit of cricket award in 2018.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

9 thoughts on “Sarfaraz Ahmed biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • October 30, 2020 at 10:31 pm
    Permalink

    I think the admin of this site is really working hard in support of his
    web site, for the reason that here every material
    is quality based data.

    Reply
  • November 2, 2020 at 1:21 am
    Permalink

    Hi there, this weekend is nice for me, for the reason that this moment i am reading this fantastic informative piece of writing here
    at my home.

    Reply
  • November 2, 2020 at 1:22 am
    Permalink

    I was recommended this website by my cousin. I’m not sure whether this post
    is written by him as nobody else know such detailed about my trouble.

    You’re wonderful! Thanks!

    Reply
  • November 2, 2020 at 10:20 am
    Permalink

    Woah! I’m really enjoying the template/theme of this
    website. It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s very hard to get that
    “perfect balance” between superb usability and visual appeal.
    I must say that you’ve done a very good job with this.
    In addition, the blog loads very quick for me on Firefox.
    Excellent Blog!

    Reply
  • November 3, 2020 at 7:18 am
    Permalink

    Very good post! We are linking to this particularly great
    content on our website. Keep up the great writing.

    Reply
  • November 3, 2020 at 8:13 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for one’s marvelous posting! I genuinely enjoyed reading it, you might be a great author.
    I will be sure to bookmark your blog and may come back down the road.
    I want to encourage one to continue your great job, have
    a nice evening!

    Reply
  • November 3, 2020 at 10:55 pm
    Permalink

    Amazing blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download it from
    somewhere? A design like yours with a few simple adjustements would really make my blog shine.
    Please let me know where you got your design. Bless you

    Reply
  • November 10, 2020 at 1:05 am
    Permalink

    hi!,I like your writing so much! share we communicate more about your article on AOL? I need an expert on this area to solve my problem. May be that’s you! Looking forward to see you.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *