ShafiqUllah Ghafari biography, Age, Height, Wife, etc.

ShafiqUllah Ghafari is an Afghan cricketer. He was born on 8 October 2001 and currently his age is 18 years.

ShafiqUllah Ghafari is a part of the Afghanistan U19 cricket team. He was selected in Afghanistan Squad for the under 19 cricket world cup. In the match against South Africa, he took 6 wickets for just 15 runs.

ShafiqUllah Ghafari shows his talent in the first match of his career. He is so energetic and talented.

Personal Information

Name

ShafiqUllah Ghafari

NickName

Ghaffari

Date of Birth

8 October 2001

Current Age

18 years

Team

Afghanistan

Current City

Kabul, Afghanistan

Country

Afghanistan

Citizenship

Afghanistan

Birth Place

Language

Pashto

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Height

In feet: 5 feet 3 Inches

Centimeters: 160 cm

Meters: 1.6 m

Inches: 63 Inches

Weight

60 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Leg-Break

Role in Team

Batting All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Team

  • Afghanistan National Cricket team
  • Afghanistan U-19

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Afghani foods

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *