Shahbaz Nadeem biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Shahbaz Nadeem is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 12 August 1989 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India. He is a right handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. In Indian cricket team he play as a bowler.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Shahbaz Nadeem

NickName

Muscles of Muzaffarpur

Date of Birth

12 August 1989

Current Age

31 Years

Team

India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Current City

Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India

Birth Place

Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India

Language

Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Slow left arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

88

Major Teams

  • Delhi Capitals
  • Jharkhand
  • East Zone
  • India A
  • India Red
  • Rest of India
  • India Blue
  • India Green
  • Indian Board Presidents XI
  • India B
  • India
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

19 October 2019 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Shahbaz Nadeem Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Javed Husn Ara Mahmood (Police Officer)

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.