Shane Dowrich biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Shane Dowrich is a West Indian cricketer. He was born on 30 October 1991 in Barbados. Shane Dowrich played first time for West Indies cricket team on 3 June 2015 vs Australia. He is a wicket keeper batsman in West Indies cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Shane Dowrich

NickName

Shandow

Date of Birth

30 October 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Current City

Barbados

Country

West Indies

Citizenship

West Indies

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

Dowrich

Height

In feet: 5 Feet

Centimeters: 152 cm

Meters: 1.52 m

Inches: 60 Inches

Weight

60 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

N/A

Role in Team

Wicket-keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

7

Major Teams

  • West Indies
  • Sagicor High Performance Centre
  • St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
  • UWI Vice Chancellor’s XI
  • West Indies A
  • Barbados Tridents
  • West Indies Cricket Board President’s XI
  • West Indies Select XI
  • Barbados
  • West Indies Under-19s
  • West Indies XI

Test Cap Number

303

ODI Cap Number

191

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

3 June 2015 vs Australia

ODI Debut

7 May 2019 vs Bangladesh

T20 Debut

N/A

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Shane Dowrich batting

Follow Us

13 thoughts on “Shane Dowrich biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • August 7, 2020 at 9:37 pm
    Permalink

    Howdy! This blog post could not be written much better!
    Looking at this post reminds me of my previous roommate!
    He continually kept preaching about this.
    I most certainly will forward this post to him.
    Fairly certain he’ll have a great read. Thank you for sharing!

    Reply
  • August 20, 2020 at 2:18 am
    Permalink

    Hello are using WordPress for your blog platform? I’m new to the blog world but I’m trying toget started and create my own. Do you need any html coding expertise to make your own blog?Any help would be really appreciated!

    Reply
  • September 25, 2020 at 12:31 am
    Permalink

    I mastered more a new challenge on this losing weight issue. One particular issue is that good nutrition is very vital any time dieting. An enormous reduction in bad foods, sugary food items, fried foods, sweet foods, beef, and white-colored flour products could possibly be necessary. Possessing wastes parasitic organisms, and toxic compounds may prevent desired goals for fat loss. While certain drugs quickly solve the issue, the terrible side effects usually are not worth it, and in addition they never provide more than a short-lived solution. It is a known fact that 95 of celebrity diets fail. Thank you for sharing your ideas on this blog.

    Reply
  • October 21, 2020 at 11:31 pm
    Permalink

    Oh my goodness! Amazing article dude! Thank you, However
    I am experiencing difficulties with your RSS. I don’t understand why I can’t join it.
    Is there anyone else getting similar RSS issues?
    Anyone that knows the answer will you kindly respond?
    Thanks!!

    Reply
  • November 8, 2020 at 8:41 pm
    Permalink

    Very nice post. I just stumbled upon your weblog and wished to say that
    I’ve really loved browsing your blog posts. After all I will be
    subscribing in your rss feed and I’m hoping you write once more soon!

    Reply
  • November 10, 2020 at 10:16 am
    Permalink

    As a Giants fan, I have total respect for Troy. I enjoy listening to him and appreciate his insight. I can’t say the same for others such as Collinsworth and Romo.

    Reply
  • November 12, 2020 at 1:14 am
    Permalink

    I am really glad to glance at this weblog posts which contains lots of helpful
    facts, thanks for providing these kinds of data.

    Reply
  • November 16, 2020 at 4:43 pm
    Permalink

    Hello, i feel that i noticed you visited my site thus i came to go back the desire?.I am
    trying to to find things to enhance my site!I guess
    its ok to make use of some of your ideas!!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *