Steve OKeefe biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Steve OKeefe is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 9 December 1984 in Penang, Malaysia. Now he lives in Richmond, New South Wales.

He was born on right handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. He play as bowler in Australian national cricket team. 

Steve OKeefe bowling

Personal Information

Name

Stephen Norman John OKeefe

NickName

Sock and Sango

Date of Birth

9 December 1984

Current Age

36 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Birth Place

Penang, Malaysia

Language

English

Education

Richmond High School

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing golf, listening music

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

72

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A
  • Kochi Tuskers Kerala
  • New South Wales
  • Sydney Sixers

Test Cap Number

439

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

46

Test Debut

22 October 2014 vs Pakistan

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

6 July 2010 vs Pakistan

Steve OKeefe Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Stephen (former Royal Australian Air force officer)

Mother: Jan (Nurse)

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Rebekah

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.