Susie Rowe biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Susie Rowe is an English cricketer. She was born on 14 April 1987 in Lewisham, Greater London, England. She is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. In England national women cricket team she play as batsman. At Radnor House School in Sevenoaks, Kent she work as a head of cricket.

She also play hocky and represented England women under-21 hockey team. She play for different hockey clubs like Canterbury Hockey Club and Women’s England Hockey League Premier Division. Now she is a part of Sevenoaks Hockey Club.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Susannah Elizabeth Rowe

NickName

  • Suro
  • Suse

Date of Birth

14 April 1987

Current Age

34 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Lewisham, Greater London, England

Birth Place

Lewisham, Greater London, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm medium

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • England Women
  • Kent Women
  • London Spirit (Women)
  • Rubies
  • South East Stars

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

119

T20 Cap Number

27

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

9 January 2011 vs Australia

T20 Debut

19 November 2010 vs Sri Lanka

Susie Rowe husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.