Tammy Beaumont biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Tammy Beaumont is a England cricketer. She was born on 11 March 1991 in Dover, Kent, England. She is a right handed batsman and wicket keeper.

Personal Information

Name

Tamsin Tilley Beaumont

NickName

Tams, Tamwarr, Tamzo, Titch

Date of Birth

11 March 1991

Current Age

Dover, Kent, England

Team

England

Current City

Dover, Kent, England

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Birth Place

Dover, Kent, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 3 Inches

Centimeters: 160 cm

Meters: 1.6 m

Inches: 63 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Fitness, Exercise, Body Building

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Wicket-keeper

Role in Team

Opener

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Diamonds
  • England Women
  • Kent Women
  • Surrey Stars
  • Adelaide Strikers

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

109

T20 Cap Number

23

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

11 August 2013 vs Australia

T20 Debut

9 November 2009 vs West Indies

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Tammy Beaumont 105 runs vs South Africa

Follow Us

2 thoughts on “Tammy Beaumont biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *