Tim Southee biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Tim Southee is New Zealand cricketer. He was born on 11 December 1988 in Whangarei, Northland, New Zealand. His Height is approx 6 feet 4 inches. Tim Southee is a right handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. He play as a bowler in New Zealand cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Timothy Grant Southee

NickName

Timmy and TNT

Date of Birth

11 December 1988

Current Age

32 Years

Team

New Zealand

Current City

Whangarei, Northland, New Zealand

Country

New Zealand

Citizenship

New Zealand

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

School: Auckland Secondary School

College: King’s College, Auckland

Religion

Christian

Caste

Southee

Height

In feet: 6 feet 4 inches

Centimeters: 193 cm

Meters: 1.93 m

Inches: 76 inches

Weight

75 inches

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

2 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket and rugby

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium-fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

38

Major Teams

  • New Zealand
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • Essex
  • Mumbai Indians
  • New Zealand Under-19s
  • Northern Districts
  • Rajasthan Royals
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Vancouver Knights

Test Cap Number

237

ODI Cap Number

150

T20 Cap Number

30

Test Debut

22 March 2008 vs England

ODI Debut

15 June 2008 vs England

T20 Debut

5 February 2008 vs England

Tim Southee Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Brya Fahy

Parents

Father: Murray Southee

Mother: Joanne Southee

Siblings

Brothers: Mark Southee

Sisters: Jane Southee

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Stephen Fleming

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Favourite Ball

Yorker

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Tim Southee bowling

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *