Tinotenda Mutombodzi biography, age, height, wife, etc.

Tinotenda Mutombodzi is a cricketer from Zimbabwe. He was born on December 21, 1990 in Harare, Zimbabwe. Tinotenda is a Right handed batsman and Leg break bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Tinotenda Confidence Mutombodzi

NickName

Tyno

Date of Birth

December 21, 1990

Current Age

26 Years

Team

Current City

Harare, Zimbabwe

Country

Zimbabwe

Citizenship

Zimbabwe

Birth Place

Harare, Zimbabwe

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Mutombodzi

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 cm

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Leg-break

Role in Team

N/A

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

21

Major Teams

  • Zimbabwe
  • Brendan Taylor XI
  • Mashonaland Eagles
  • Mashonaland Eagles B
  • Northerns (Zimbabwe)
  • Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe President’s XI
  • Takashinga Patriots 1
  • Zimbabwe Select XI
  • Zimbabwe Under-19s

Test Cap Number

112

ODI Cap Number

115

T20 Cap Number

34

Test Debut

27 January 2020 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

26 February 2013 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

2 March 2013 vs West Indies

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

6 thoughts on “Tinotenda Mutombodzi biography, age, height, wife, etc.

  • October 15, 2020 at 9:37 am
    Permalink

    Thanks for your useful post. In recent times, I have come to be able to understand that the symptoms of mesothelioma cancer are caused by a build up associated fluid between lining in the lung and the upper body cavity. The condition may start from the chest location and multiply to other parts of the body. Other symptoms of pleural mesothelioma cancer include weight reduction, severe breathing in trouble, nausea, difficulty swallowing, and infection of the neck and face areas. It should be noted that some people with the disease tend not to experience virtually any serious signs and symptoms at all.

    Reply
  • October 16, 2020 at 6:39 am
    Permalink

    I do love the manner in which you have framed this particular difficulty and it does give us a lot of fodder for consideration. On the other hand, coming from what precisely I have witnessed, I just wish when other opinions pile on that individuals continue to be on issue and not get started on a tirade regarding the news of the day. Yet, thank you for this fantastic point and although I do not agree with the idea in totality, I value the standpoint.

    Reply
  • October 30, 2020 at 10:33 pm
    Permalink

    I like the valuable info you provide in your articles.
    I will bookmark your blog and check again here regularly.

    I’m quite sure I will learn many new stuff right here! Best of luck
    for the next!

    Reply
  • November 3, 2020 at 6:45 pm
    Permalink

    Good post! We will be linking to this particularly
    great article on our site. Keep up the good writing.

    Reply
  • November 3, 2020 at 8:15 pm
    Permalink

    I think this is among the most vital information for me.
    And i am glad reading your article. But wanna remark on few general things, The web site style is perfect, the articles
    is really nice : D. Good job, cheers

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *