Tom Cooper biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Tom Cooper is an Australian born Netherlands cricketer. He play cricket for Netherland national cricket team from 2010 to 2016.

Now he play cricket in different cricket leagues. His brother Ben Cooper is also a part of Netherland cricket team

He was born on 26 November 1986 in Lismore, New South Wales, Australia. He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler.

Tom Cooper 84 runs in 40 balls

Personal Information

Name

Tom Lexley William Cooper

NickName

Coops

Date of Birth

26 November 1986

Current Age

34 Years

Team

Netherland

Country

Netherland

Citizenship

Netherland, Australian

Current City

N/A

Birth Place

Lismore, New South Wales, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

University of NSW

Caste

Cooper

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 inches

Centimeters: 187 cm

Meters: 1.87 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Middle-order batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

26

Major Teams

  • Netherlands
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • New South Wales Institute of Sport
  • New South Wales Second XI
  • Somerset
  • New South Wales Under-17s, -19s
  • South Australia
  • South Australia Second XI
  • St Kitts and Nevis Patriots

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

44

T20 Cap Number

21

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

15 June 2010 vs Scotland

T20 Debut

13 March 2012 vs Canada

Tom Cooper Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Ben Cooper

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles


Facebook


Twitter


Instagram

Follow Us


Facebook


Twitter


Youtube


Instagram


Linkedin


Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.