Tumi Sekhukhune biography, age, height, husband, family, etc.

Tumi Sekhukhune is a South African cricketer. She was born on 21 November 1998 in Johannesburg, South Africa. Her cousin Kabelo Sekhukhune is also a domestic cricketer.

She is a left handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. She play as a bowler in South African women cricket team.

Tumi Sekhukhune interview

Personal Information

Name

Tumi Sekhukhune

NickName

Stumza

Date of Birth

21 November 1998

Current Age

22 Years

Team

South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South African

Current City

Johannesburg, South Africa

Birth Place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Language

English

Education

Education Unity Secondary School (Daveyton)

Religion

N/A

Caste

Sekhukhune

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

55 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 0.5 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium-fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • South Africa Women
  • Easterns Women
  • South Africa Emerging Players Women
  • South Africa Under-19s Women

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

83

T20 Cap Number

50

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

16 September 2018 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

24 September 2018 vs West Indies

Tumi Sekhukhune Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Cousin

Kabelo Sekhukhune

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.