Umesh Yadav biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Umesh Yadav is an Indian cricketer. He was born on Umesh Yadav in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. He is a right handed batsman and right arm fast bowler. His height is approx 5 feet 11 inches. He play as a bowler in Indian cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Umeshkumar Tilak Yadav

NickName

Vidarbha Hurricane and Babloo

Date of Birth

25 October 1987

Current Age

33 Years

Team

India

Current City

Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Language

Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Yadav

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 Inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 Inches

Weight

80 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Traveling

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Subroto Banerjee and Pritam Ghande

Jersey / Shirt Number

19

Major Teams

  • India
  • Central Zone
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • India A, India Blue
  • India Emerging Players
  • Indian Board President’s XI
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Rest of India
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Vidarbha

Test Cap Number

272

ODI Cap Number

184

T20 Cap Number

42

Test Debut

6 November 2011 vs West Indies

ODI Debut

28 May 2010 vs Zimbabwe

T20 Debut

7 August 2012 vs Sri Lanka

Umesh Yadav Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Tanya Wadhwa

Parents

Father: Tilak Yadav

Mother: Late Kishori Devi

Siblings

Brothers: Ramesh Yadav and 1 more

Sisters: 1 (Elder)

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Virat Kohli and Sachin Tendulkar

Sports

Cricket

Cricket ball

Yorker

Actor

Amitabh Bachchan and Shah Rukh Khan

Actress

N/A

Food

Saoji

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Umesh Yadav world record

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.