Usman Khawaja biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Usman Khawaja is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 18 December 1986 in Islamabad, Pakistan. Now he lives in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

He studied in University of New South Wales, Sydney and got Bachelor in Aviation.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. In Australian national cricket team he play as a top order batsman.

 

Usman Khawaja batting

Personal Information

Name

Usman Tariq Khawaja

NickName

Usie

Date of Birth

18 December 1986

Current Age

34 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian, Pakistani

Current City

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Place

Islamabad, Pakistan

Language

Urdu, English

Education

  • College: University of New South Wales, Sydney
  • Qualifications: Bachelor in Aviation

Religion

Muslim

Caste

Khawaja

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 177 cm

Meters: 1.77 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening music, playing guitar and golf

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Top-order batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

1

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A
  • Australian Under-19s
  • Australian Institute of Sports
  • Derbyshire
  • Lancashire
  • New South Wales
  • Queensland
  • Rising Pune Supergiants
  • Sydney Thunder
  • Valley District Cricket Club

Test Cap Number

419

ODI Cap Number

199

T20 Cap Number

80

Test Debut

3 January 2011 vs England

ODI Debut

11 January 2013 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

31 January 2016 vs India

Usman Khawaja Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Rachel McLellan

Parents

Father: Tariq Khawaja

Mother: Fozia Tariq

Siblings

Brothers: Nauman Khawaja and Arsalan Khawaja

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Adam Gilchrist and Brian Lara

Cricket Shot/Ball

Straight Drive

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

Emma Watson

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.