Wellington Masakadza biography, age, height, wife, etc.

Wellington Masakadza is a cricketer from Zimbabwe. He was born on 4 October 1993 in Harare, Zimababwe. His brothers Hamilton Masakadza and Shingi Masakadza are also international cricketers in Zimbabwe cricket team.

Wellington Masakadza is a left handed batsman and slow left arm bowler. He play as a bowler in Zimbabwe cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Wellington Masakadza

NickName

Welly

Date of Birth

4 October 1993

Current Age

26 Years

Team

Current City

Harare, Zimbabwe

Country

Zimbabwe

Citizenship

Zimbabwe

Birth Place

Harare, Zimbabwe

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Masakadza

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 cm

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Zimbabwe
  • Brendan Taylor XI
  • Takashinga Patriots 1
  • Zimbabwe A
  • Mountaineers
  • Zimbabwe Development XI
  • Zimbabwe President’s XI
  • Mashonaland Eagles
  • Zimbabwe Select XI
  • Zimbabwe Under-19s

Test Cap Number

106

ODI Cap Number

127

T20 Cap Number

43

Test Debut

3 November 2018 vs Bangladesh

ODI Debut

9 October 2015 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

26 October 2015 vs Afghanistan

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Hamilton Masakadza, Shingi Masakadza

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

5 thoughts on “Wellington Masakadza biography, age, height, wife, etc.

  • November 9, 2020 at 3:44 am
    Permalink

    In these days of austerity plus relative panic about incurring debt, many individuals balk resistant to the idea of employing a credit card in order to make purchase of merchandise or even pay for a vacation, preferring, instead just to rely on the particular tried and also trusted procedure for making repayment – hard cash. However, if you’ve got the cash there to make the purchase in whole, then, paradoxically, that is the best time just to be able to use the cards for several factors.

    Reply
  • November 9, 2020 at 11:18 am
    Permalink

    It’s my belief that mesothelioma can be the most lethal cancer. It has unusual characteristics. The more I really look at it the greater I am convinced it does not react like a real solid tissue cancer. In case mesothelioma is usually a rogue virus-like infection, then there is the prospects for developing a vaccine plus offering vaccination for asbestos exposed people who are really at high risk associated with developing long run asbestos connected malignancies. Thanks for expressing your ideas on this important ailment.

    Reply
  • November 13, 2020 at 11:55 pm
    Permalink

    Thank you for sharing superb informations. Your site is very cool. I’m impressed by the details that you have on this blog. It reveals how nicely you understand this subject. Bookmarked this website page, will come back for extra articles. You, my friend, ROCK! I found just the info I already searched all over the place and just could not come across. What a perfect site.

    Reply
  • November 15, 2020 at 11:58 am
    Permalink

    whoah this blog is wonderful i love reading your articles. Keep up the great work! You know, a lot of people are hunting around for this information, you could help them greatly.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *