Wriddhiman Saha biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Wriddhiman Saha is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 24 October 1984 in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. He is a right handed batsman and wicket keeper.

Personal Information

Name

Wriddhiman Prasanta Saha

NickName

Papali, Pops, Flying Saha, Superman, Superman Saha

Date of Birth

24 October 1984

Current Age

36 Years

Team

India

Current City

Siliguri, West Bengal, India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Language

English

Education

School: Siliguri Boys’ High School, Siliguri, West Bengal

Qualification: College Drop-out

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Saha

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 Inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 Inches

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing video games

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

N/A

Role in Team

Wicket-keeper

Coach or Mentor

Jayanta Bhowmik

Jersey / Shirt Number

24

Major Teams

  • India
  • All India Electricity Board
  • Bengal
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • Cricket Association of Bengal XI
  • East Zone
  • India A, India Blue
  • India Emerging Players
  • Indian Board President’s XI
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Rest of India
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad

Test Cap Number

263

ODI Cap Number

263

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

9 February 2010 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

28 November 2010 vs New Zealand

T20 Debut

N/A

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Romi Saha

Parents

Father: Prashanta Saha

Mother: Maitrayee Saha

Siblings

Brothers: Anirban Saha

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Anvi

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.