Yasir Shah biography, wife, family, age, height, Stats, etc.

Advertisement

Yasir Shah is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born in Swabi, KPK, Pakistan on 2 May 1986. He is a very talented Right-arm Leg-Spin bowler and also a good batsman.

His best performance in Test cricket is 41/8 against New Zealand in one inning. His best performance in ODI cricket is 26/6 against Zimbabwe. In batting, he has only one Century which he made against Australia.

Personal Information

Name

Yasir Shah

NickName

Shah G

Date of Birth

2 May 1986

Current Age

34 Years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Swabi, KPK

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Language

Pashto, Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

Shah, Pashtun

Height

In feet: 5 feet 6 inches

Centimeters: 168 cm

Meters: 1.68 m

Inches: 66 inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Leg break

Role in Team

Bowling All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

Mushtaq Ahmad

Jersey / Shirt Number

86

Major Teams

  • Pakistan National cricket team
  • Rest of North-West Frontier ProvinceĀ 
  • Pakistan CustomsĀ (2001-2009)
  • Abbottabad Rhinos (2008-2015)
  • Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (2010)
  • Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
  • Dhaka Dynamites
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Kent
  • Trinbago Knight Riders
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Khulna Titans

Test Cap Number

219

ODI Cap Number

188

T20 Cap Number

44

Test Debut

14 September 2011 vs Zimbabwe

ODI Debut

22 October 2014 vs Australia

T20 Debut

16 September 2011 vs Zimbabwe

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Said Khaki Shah

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Kifayat Shah

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Yawar Shah

Daughter: N/A

Cousin

Junaid Khan (Pakistani fast bowler), Fawad Ahmed (Australian Leg-Spinner).

Favorites

Cricketer

Shane Warne

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • PCB’s test players of the year 2017, Sitara-i-Imtiaz.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Yasir Shah best bowling

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *