Zeeshan Ashraf biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Zeeshan Ashraf is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 11 May 1992 in Okara, Pakistan. He is a left handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. In domestic teams he play as wicket keeper batsman. He is also played for Lahore Qalandars and Multan Sultan in Pakistan Super League.

Zeeshan Ashraf batting

Personal Information

Name

Zeeshan Ashraf

NickName

Shani

Date of Birth

11 May 1992

Current Age

28 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Current City

Okara, Pakistan

Birth Place

Okara, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right arm off break

Role in Team

Wicketkeeper batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Okara Under-19s
  • Asim Textile
  • Lahore Region Whites
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Multan
  • Balochistan
  • Multan Under-19s
  • Multan Region
  • Okara
  • Multan Sultans
  • Multan Tigers

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Zeeshan Ashraf Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.