Zeeshan Malik biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Zeeshan Malik is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 26 December 1996 in Chakwal, Pakistan. He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. In Pakistan domestic teams he play as a opening batsman. He is also part of Karachi Kings in Pakistan Super League.

Zeeshan Malik batting

Personal Information

Name

Zeeshan Malik

NickName

Shani

Date of Birth

26 December 1996

Current Age

24 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Chakwal, Pakistan

Birth Place

Chakwal, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

75 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

Opening batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Pakistan Under-19s
  • Pakistan Emerging Team
  • Karachi Kings
  • Rawalpindi Under-16s
  • Chakwal Under-19s
  • Rawalpindi Rams Under-19s
  • Rawalpindi Region Under 19s
  • Omar Associates
  • Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
  • Rawalpindi

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Zeeshan Malik Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.