Ashton Agar biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Ashton AgarĀ is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 14 October 1993 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox.

Personal Information

Name

Ashton Charles Agar

NickName

Larry

Date of Birth

14 October 1993

Current Age

27 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Language

English

Education

De La Salle College

Religion

N/A

Caste

Agar

Height

In feet: 6 feet 2 Inches

Centimeters: 188 cm

Meters: 1.88 m

Inches: 74 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

46

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A, Australia Under-19s
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Western Australia
  • Western Australia Under-23s

Test Cap Number

434

ODI Cap Number

208

T20 Cap Number

83

Test Debut

10 July 2013 vs England

ODI Debut

8 September 2015 vs England

T20 Debut

6 March 2016 vs South Africa

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: John Agar

Mother: Sonia Hewawissa

Siblings

Brothers: Wes Agar and Will Agar

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Ashton Agar batting

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *