Azhar Ali biography, wife, family, age, height, Stats, etc.

Azhar Ali is a right-handed Pakistani batsman and captain of  Test  team. He is a very  good batsman and bat  at number  3.  He was born in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan on 19 February 1985. Azhar also played for different domenstic cricket teams in Pakistan. He is a perfect batsman but only for test cricket. 

Personal Information

Name

Azhar Ali

NickName

Bhai

Date of Birth

19 February 1985

Current Age

34 years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Lahore, Punjab

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Language

Urdu, English, Punjabi

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 foot 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

75 kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 2 Lac per month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-Handed

High Score

Test (302*), ODI (102), First Class (302*)

Bowling

Right Arm leg break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

79

Major Teams

  • Pakistan National cricket team
  • Lahore Eagles
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Baluchistan
  • Somerset
  • Central Punjab
  • Lahore Lions

Test Cap Number

199

ODI Cap Number

185

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

13 July 2010 vs Australia

ODI Debut

30 May 2011 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Naila Azhar

Parents

Father: Muhammad Rafiq

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: 2

Daughter: 2

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Younis Khan and Chris Gayle

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

Javed Sheikh

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Azhar Ali Best Batting

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *