Fawad Alam biography, wife, family, age, height, Stats, etc.

Fawad Alam is a Pakistani cricketer. He is a left-handed batsman and left-arm spin bowler. He was born in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan on 8 October 1985.

Personal Information

Name

Fawad Alam

NickName

Fadi

Date of Birth

8 October 1985

Current Age

34 years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Karachi, Sindh

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

Alam

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

70 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

25

Major Teams

  • Pakistan customs
  • Karachi Dolphins
  • Karachi Harbour
  • National Bank of Pakistan
  • Duronto Rajshahi
  • Karachi Kings
  • Karachi Blues
  • Sindh

Test Cap Number

196

ODI Cap Number

156

T20 Cap Number

20

Test Debut

12 July 2009 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

22 May 2007 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

4 September 2007 vs Kenya

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Samreen Fawad

Parents

Father: Tariq Alam

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Saeed Anwar

Sports

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *