Ben Cutting biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Ben Cutting is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 30 January 1987 in Sunnybank, Queensland, Australia. Now he lived in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. He studied at Sunnybank Hills State School and Brisbane Grammar School, Australia.

He is a very talented cricketer. His height is approx 6 feet 4 inches. He is a right handed batsman and right arm fast medium bowler. He play as an All rounder in Australian national cricket team and in different T20 Leagues as well.

Ben Cutting in T10 League

Personal Information

Name

Benjamin Colin James Cutting

NickName

Cutsy

Date of Birth

30 January 1987

Current Age

33 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Place

Sunnybank, Queensland, Australia

Language

English

Education

  • Sunnybank Hills State School
  • Brisbane Grammar School

Religion

Christian

Caste

Cutting

Height

In feet: 6 feet 4 inches

Centimeters: 192 cm

Meters: 1.92 m

Inches: 76 inches

Weight

80 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 2 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket and golf
  • Fishing

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

5 in Australia

30,31 in T20 Leagues

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A
  • Australian Under-19s
  • Australian Centre of Excellence
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Australian Institute of Sports
  • Edmonton Royals
  • Queensland
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Queensland Academy of Sport
  • Queensland Under-19s
  • Quetta Gladiators
  • Rajasthan Royals
  • South Brisbane
  • St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Sydney Thunder
  • World-XI

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

13 January 2013 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

26 January 2013 vs Sri Lanka

Ben Cutting Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Erin Holland (Model)

Parents

Father: Colin Cutting

Mother: Wendy Cutting

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Anne Cutting (Step-sister)

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Gilchrist

Cricket Shot/Ball

Pull shot/Yorker

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

Caitlyn Paterson and Jess Green

Food

Tomahawk steaks

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Ben Cutting in PSL

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.