Chris Jordan Biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Chris Jordan is an England cricketer. He was born on 4 October 1988 in Christ Church, Barbados.

Chris Jordan is a Right-handed batsman Right-arm fast-medium bowler. He play as a bowler in England cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Christopher James Jordan

NickName

CJ

Date of Birth

4 October 1988

Current Age

31 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Language

English

Education

  • Combermere School
  • Dulwich College

Religion

Christian

Caste

Jordan

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 Inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 5 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening music and wild safari

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Bill Athey

Jersey / Shirt Number

34

Major Teams

  • England
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Barbados
  • England Lions
  • Karachi Kings
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Surrey
  • Surrey 2nd XI
  • Sussex
  • Sydney Thunder
  • Trinbago Knight Riders

Test Cap Number

663

ODI Cap Number

231

T20 Cap Number

65

Test Debut

12 June 2014 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

16 September 2013 vs Australia

T20 Debut

2 February 2014 vs Australia

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Robert Jordan

Mother: Rosita Jordan (Secretary at Bajan bank)

Advertisement

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Keisha Boyce

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Chris Jordan bowling

Follow Us

Advertisement

One thought on “Chris Jordan Biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *