Chris Lynn biography, age, height, wife, family, records, etc.

Chris Lynn is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 10 April 1990 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. His height is approx 5 feet 11 inches.

He is a right handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. He play as a batsman in Australian cricket team.

Chris Lynn 91 runs in 30 balls

Personal Information

Name

Christopher Austin Lynn

NickName

Lynny

Date of Birth

10 April 1990

Current Age

30 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Language

English

Education

St Joseph’s Nudgee College, Brisbane, Queensland

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

70 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 2 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Golf and Football, Surfing

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

Gavin Fitness

Jersey / Shirt Number

50

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A
  • Australian XI
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Cricket Australia XI
  • Deccan Chargers
  • Edmonton Royals
  • Guyana Amazon Warriors
  • Hung Hom Jaguars
  • Jamaica Tallawahs
  • Kandurata Warriors
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Maratha Arabians
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Prime Minister’s XI
  • Queensland
  • Queensland Academy of Sport
  • St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
  • Queensland Second XI
  • Queensland Under-19s,-23s
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Trinbago Knight Riders
  • Western Australia Chairman’s XI
  • Winnipeg Hawks

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

217

T20 Cap Number

66

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

13 January 2017 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

29 January 2014 vs England

Chris Lynn Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Yvonne Sampson

Parents

Father: Colin

Mother: Kim

Siblings

Brothers: James, Matt (both younger)

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Ricky Ponting

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Will Ferrell

Actress

Margot Robbie

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

Spain

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Chris Lynn 5 sixes in row

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.