Colin Ingram biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Colin Ingram is a South African cricketer. He was born on 3 July 1985 in Port Elizabeth, Cape Province, South Africa.

From 2010 to 2013 he play international cricketer for South Africa. Now he play in different T20 Leagues.

He is a left handed batsman and right arm leg break bowler. He play as a batsman in different T20 leagues.

Colin Ingram 42 runs 13 balls

Personal Information

Name

Col Alexander Ingram

NickName

Bozie

Date of Birth

3 July 1985

Current Age

35 Years

Team

South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South African

Current City

Port Elizabeth, Cape Province, South Africa

Language

English

Education

  • School: Woodridge College & Preparatory School, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
  • College: Woodridge College, Thornhill, South Africa
  • University: University of the Free State, Bloemfontein, South Africa
  • Qualification: Graduate

Religion

Christian

Caste

Ingram

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Travelling, Fishing

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right arm leg spin

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

41

Major Teams

  • South Africa
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Eastern Province
  • Free State
  • Hobart Hurricanes
  • Islamabad United
  • Karachi Kings
  • South Africa A
  • St Lucia Zouks
  • Trinbago Knight Riders
  • Warriors

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

99

T20 Cap Number

46

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

15 October 2010 vs Zimbabwe

T20 Debut

8 October 2010 vs Zimbabwe

Colin Ingram Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Megan Olivier

Parents

Father: Clive Ingram

Mother: Merylee Ingram

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Mia Ingram

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Clive Rice

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Singer

  • Yolanda Adams
  • Kid Rock
  • Celine Dion
  • Bryan Adams
  • Jack Johnson

Food

Non-Vegetarian

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

Cardiff in Wales

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.