Danielle Wyatt biography, age, height, husband, family, etc.

Danielle Wyatt is an England cricketer. She was born on 22 April 1991 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England. Dhe is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. In England cricket team she play as a Batting all-rounder. Her height is approx 5 feet 3 inches.

Danielle Wyatt batting

Personal Information

Name

Danielle Nicole Wyatt

NickName

Waggy

Date of Birth

22 April 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Birth Place

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 3 inches

Centimeters: 159 cm

Meters: 1.59 m

Inches: 63 inches

Weight

55 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Batting all-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

28

Major Teams

  • Emeralds
  • England Women
  • Staffordshire Women
  • Velocity

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

116

T20 Cap Number

25

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

1 March 2010 vs India

T20 Debut

4 March 2010 vs India

Danielle Wyatt Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.