Fahad Babar biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Fahad Babar

Advertisement
is an American Cricketer. He was born in Karachi, Pakistan on 19 February 1992. He is a Right-handed opening batsman and a slow bowler. Fahad Babar plays as an All-Rounder in the United States National cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Fahad Babar

NickName

Fabio, Baba

Date of Birth

19 February 1992

Current Age

28 years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Off-break

Role in Team

All-Rounder, Opening Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

7

Major Teams

  • United States of America
  • ICC Americans
  • Central East region
  • Physical culture club

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Brendon McCullum

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Fahad Babar Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *