Jasdeep Singh biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Advertisement

Jasdeep Singh is an American cricketer. He was born in Queens, New York, USA on 10 February 1993. Jasdeep Singh is a part of the United States National cricket team as an All-Rounder.

Personal Information

Name

Jasdeep Singh

NickName

Jessy

Date of Birth

10 February 1993

Current Age

27 years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Language

English, Punjabi

Education

N/A

Religion

Sikhism

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-Arm medium

Hattrick

1

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

99

Major Teams

  • United States national cricket team
  • Central West Region
  • Kalutara Physical Culture Club
  • Toronto Nationals

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Andrew Freddie Flintoff

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Jasdeep Singh Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *