Xavier Marshall biography, age, height, birthplace, etc.

Xavier Marshall is an American Cricketer. He is playing in the United States national cricket team since 2019 as a batsman. Before this, he was a part of the West Indian cricket team. 

He is born in Jamaica West Indies on 27 March 1986. His current age is 33 Years. In the U-19 cricket world cup 2006 Marshall was a part of the West Indies U-19 cricket team. In 2005 he made his international ODI debut against Australia.

Xavier Marshall made a record of most sixes scored in an ODI by hitting 12 sixes against Canada. But in 2011 Shane Watson broke his record by hitting 15 sixes in an ODI against Bangladesh. He also named West Indian Youth cricketer of the year in 2005.

Personal Information

Name

Xavier Marshall

NickName

Bucky Marsh

Date of Birth

27 March 1986

Current Age

33 Years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Jamaica, WestIndies

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

Top Order Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

12

Major Teams

  • West Indies (2005-2009)
  • United States of America Since 2019

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Cousin

Rashard Marshall

Favorites

Cricketer

Sachin Tendulkar

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Xavier Marshall Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *