Jan Nisar Khan biography birthplace, age, height, etc.

Jan Nisar Khan is an American Cricketer. He was born in Peshawar, Pakistan on 6 October 1981. Jan Nisar Khan is part of the United States national cricket team as Right-arm medium bowler and Right-handed batsman.

Personal Information

Name

Jan Nisar Khan

NickName

Jani

Date of Birth

6 October 1981

Current Age

38 years

Current City

N/A

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

Pathan

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • United States of America
  • Pakistan A
  • Pakistan Customs
  • Peshawar
  • Pakistan International Airline (PIA)
  • Pakistan U-19
  • Peshawar Cricket Associations
  • Redco Pakistan Limited
  • Peshawar Panthers

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Jan Nisar Khan Profile

Follow Us

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *