Mrunal Patel biography, age, height, wife, birthplace, etc.

Advertisement

Mrunal Patel is an American cricketer. He was born on 28 October 1986 in Gandhinagar, Gujrat, India. He started his domestic cricket career in India. In 2015 he joined the United States, national cricket team. Mrunal Patel is a part of the USA cricket team as a left-handed batsman and a left-handed bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Mrunal Ketan Patel

NickName

Munna, Chotu, Moni

Date of Birth

28 October 1986

Current Age

33 Years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Gandhinagar, Gujrat, India

Language

English,  Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Patel

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-Handed

Bowling

Left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Middle-order batsman and Left arm Orthodox bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

86

Major Teams

United States national cricket team

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.
  • Advertisement

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *