Timil Patel biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Timil Patel is an American Cricketer. He was born in Ahmadabad, Gujrat India on 1 December 19983. Timil Played for Indian Rajni team Gujrat from 2002 to 2009. Timil Patel is a part of the United States national cricket team as a right-handed batsman and a Leg spin bowler. 

Personal Information

Name

Timil Kaushik Patel

NickName

Warney, Timmy, Shorty, Leggie

Date of Birth

1 December 1983

Current Age

36 years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Ahmedabad, Gujrat, India

Language

English, Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Patel

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

68 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Leg-break

Role in Team

Bowling All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

11

Major Teams

  • Indian Rajni Gujrat (2002-2009)
  • ICC Americas, St Lucia Stars
  • United States national cricket team

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Rahul Dravid and Shane Warne

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Timil Patel Bowling

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *