Timroy Allen biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Timroy Allen is an American cricketer. He plays as a fast and also a spin bowler and a low order batsman in USA team. He was born in Jamaica but he leaves his country and gets the citizenship of America. Timroy Allen is a part of the American national cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Timroy Patrick Allen

NickName

Popeye

Date of Birth

22 January 1987

Current Age

33 years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Westmoreland, Cornwall, Jamaica

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

74 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium, Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

3

Major Teams

  • Jamaica Tallawahs
  • ICC Americans
  • United States National cricket team

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Andre Russell

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Timroy Allen Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *