Ibrahim Khaleel biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Ibrahim Khaleel

Advertisement
is an American cricketer. He was born Hyderabad, Telangana, India on 9 October 1982. He started his cricket career with the Hyderabad team. Ibrahim Khaleel is part of the United States national cricket team as middle-order batsman and wicket-keeper.

Personal Information

Name

Muhammad Ibrahim Khaleel

NickName

Ibbu

Date of Birth

9 October 1982

Current Age

37 Years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Language

English, Hindi, Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

72 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

No

Role in Team

Wicket Keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

2

Major Teams

  • Hyderabad
  • Hyderabad Heroes
  • USA national cricket team

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Ibrahim Khaleel Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *