Akeem Dodson biography, age, height, wife, career, etc.

Advertisement

Akeem Dodson is an American cricketer. He was born in America on 6 September 1987. Akeem Dodson is a part of the United States national cricket team as a Top Order batsman and Wicket-keeper.

Personal Information

Name

Akeem Dodson

NickName

Spoogy

Date of Birth

6 September 1987

Current Age

32 Years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm slow

Role in Team

Top Order batsman and Wicket-keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

14

Major Teams

  • United States National cricket team
  • ICC Americans
  • Barbados Tridents

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Jack Russell

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Akeem Dodson Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *