Roy Silva biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Roy Silva is an American Cricketer. He was born in Balapitiya, Sri Lanka. He started his career in Sri Lanka domestic teams. Roy Silva is a part of the United States National cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Kambu Roy Prasanga Silva

NickName

Rocky, Smiling Assassin

Date of Birth

9 May 1980

Current Age

40 years

Current City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Birth Place

Balapitiya, Sri Lanka

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Medium-fast

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

43

Major Teams

  • United States of America
  • Sri Lanka Air force Sports Club
  • Moors Sports Club
  • Kandurata
  • Colts cricket club
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Aravinda de Silva, Sir Vivian Richards

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Roy Silva Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *