Prashanth Nair biography, birthplace, age, height, etc.

Prashanth Nair is an American cricketer. He was born in Ernakulam, Kerala, India on 7 May 1993. His current age is 27 years. He is Right-handed off-break spin bowler. Prashanth Nair started his career in the Indian domestic team. Now he is a part of the United States national cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Prashanth Nair

NickName

Nairy

Date of Birth

7 May 1993

Current Age

27 years

Current City

New York City

Country

United States of America

Citizenship

United States of America

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Hindu

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: N/A

Centimeters: N/A

Meters: N/A

Inches: N/A

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm Off break

Role in Team

Spin Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

10

Major Teams

United State of America National cricket team

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Sachin Tendulkar

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Prashanth Nair Interview

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *