Glenn Maxwell biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Glenn Maxwell is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 14 October 1988 in Kew, Victoria, Australia. He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler.

Glenn Maxwell is a very talented and hard hitter batsman. He play as an all rounder in Australian national cricket team and many other Leagues.

Personal Information

Name

Glenn James Maxwell

NickName

  • The Big Show
  • Maxi

Date of Birth

14 October 1988

Current Age

32 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australia

Birth Place

Kew, Victoria, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christianity

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 182 cm

Meters: 1.82 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

70 Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

10 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening music

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

32

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Fitzroy-Doncaster
  • Hampshire
  • Hampshire 2nd XI
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Lancashire
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Melbourne Stars
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Second XI, Victoria Under-19s
  • Yorkshire

Test Cap Number

433

ODI Cap Number

196

T20 Cap Number

58

Test Debut

2 March 2013 vs India

ODI Debut

25 August 2012 vs Afghanistan

T20 Debut

5 September 2012 vs Pakistan

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Vini Raman

Parents

Father: Neil Maxwell

Mother: Joy Maxwell

Siblings

Brothers: Daniel Maxwell

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Chicken

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Glenn Maxwell 145 runs from 65 balls

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.