Marcus Stoinis biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Marcus Stoinis is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 16 August 1989 in Perth, Western Australia. He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Marcus Peter Stoinis

NickName

Stonia

Date of Birth

16 August 1989

Current Age

31 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Perth, Western Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Stoinis

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 Inches

Centimeters: 185 cm

Meters: 1.85 m

Inches: 73 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia A, Australia Under-19s
  • Australian XI
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Kent, Kent 2nd XI
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Melbourne Stars
  • Perth Scorchers
  • PJ Cummins XI
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Scarborough
  • Victoria, Victoria Under-23s
  • Victorian XI
  • Western Australia, Western Australia A
  • Western Australia Second XI, Western Australia Under-19s-23s
  • World XI

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

209

T20 Cap Number

74

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

21 September 2015 vs England

T20 Debut

31 August 2015 vs England

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Chris Stoinis

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Natasa

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Ricky Ponting

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Marcus Stoinis 146 runs

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.