Hasan Ali biography, age, height, wife, family, records, etc.

Hasan Ali is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 2 July 1994 in Mandi Bahauddin, Punjab, Pakistan. He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. In Pakistan team he play as a bowler.

He play for Pakistan team in all cricket formates. He is also a part of Peshawar Zalmi in Pakistan Super League.

Hasan Ali bowling

Personal Information

Name

Hasan Ali

NickName

Generator

Date of Birth

2 July 1994

Current Age

26 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Mandi Bahauddin, Punjab, Pakistan

Birth Place

Mandi Bahauddin, Punjab, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Dancing, Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium-fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Ata-ur-Rehman

Jersey / Shirt Number

32

Major Teams

  • Pakistan, Pakistan A
  • Sialkot Stallions
  • Islamabad Region
  • Islamabad United
  • Sialkot Under-16s
  • Sayid Paper
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Lahore Region Blues
  • Sialkot Under-19s

Test Cap Number

228

ODI Cap Number

209

T20 Cap Number

71

Test Debut

10 May 2017 vs West Indies

ODI Debut

18 August 2016 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

7 September 2016 vs England

Hasan Ali Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Shamia Arzoo

Parents

Father: Abdul Aziz Malhi

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.