Mohammad Hafeez biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Mohammad Hafeez is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 17 October 1980 in Sargodha, Punjab, Pakistan. His nick name in cricket field is Professor.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as an all rounder in Pakistan cricket team and known as best all rounder in the world.

Mohammad Hafeez 99 runs vs New Zealand

Personal Information

Name

Mohammad Hafeez

NickName

Chanda, Professor

Date of Birth

17 October 1980

Current Age

40 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Sargodha, Punjab, Pakistan

Birth Place

Sargodha, Punjab, Pakistan

Language

English, Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 inches

Centimeters: 172 cm

Meters: 1.72 m

Inches: 68 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 2 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

8

Major Teams

  • Pakistan
  • Baluchistan Bears
  • Baluchistan Warriors
  • Dhaka Dynamites
  • Duronto Rajshahi
  • Edmonton Royals
  • Faisalabad
  • Faisalabad Region
  • FATA Region
  • Faisalabad Wolves
  • Faisalabad Wolves
  • Guyana Amazon Warriors
  • Imtiaz Ahmed’s XI
  • Khulna Royal Bengals
  • Lahore Eagles
  • Lahore Lions
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Lahore Region Whites
  • Melbourne Stars
  • Middlesex
  • Montreal Tigers
  • Nangarhar Leopards
  • Pakistan A
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Greens
  • Multan
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Patron’s XI
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Reds
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Pakistan Greens
  • Pakistan XI
  • Punjab (Pakistan)
  • Sargodha
  • Punjab Badshahs
  • Punjab Stallions
  • Rawalpindi
  • Rest of North West Frontier Province
  • Southern Punjab
  • St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
  • Sui Gas Corporation of Pakistan
  • Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
  • Wayamba

Test Cap Number

173

ODI Cap Number

144

T20 Cap Number

5

Test Debut

20 August 2003 vs Bangladesh

ODI Debut

3 April 2003 vs Zimbabwe

T20 Debut

1 September 2006 vs England

Mohammad Hafeez Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Nazia Hafeez

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Amal Hafeez and Emaan Hafeez

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.