Jack Leach biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Jack Leach is an England cricketer. He was born on 22 June 1991 in Taunton, Somerset, England. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. 

Jack Leach bowling 51 wickets

Personal Information

Name

Matthew Jack Leach

NickName

Leachy, Nut

Date of Birth

22 June 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Taunton, Somerset, England

Birth Place

Taunton, Somerset, England

Language

English

Education

Schools: Trinity School, Bishop Fox’s School

College: Richard Huish College, Taunton

Qualification: Graduated

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • England
  • Cardiff MCCU
  • Dorset
  • Somerset
  • England Lions
  • Somerset 2nd XI
  • Somerset Under-17s
  • Valley District Cricket Club

Test Cap Number

684

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

30 March 2018 vs New Zealand

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Jack Leach Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.