Jasprit Bumrah biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Jasprit Bumrah is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 6 December 1993 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. He is a right handed batsman and right arm fast bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Jasprit Jasbirsingh Bumrah

NickName

Bumrah, JB, Jassi

Date of Birth

6 December 1993

Current Age

26 Years

Team

India

Current City

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Language

Hindi

Education

Nirman High School, Ahmedabad

Religion

Sikhism

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 Inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 20 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening to Music

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Kishore Trivedi

Jersey / Shirt Number

93

Major Teams

  • India
  • Gujarat
  • India A, India Green
  • India Under-23s
  • Mumbai Indians
  • West Region

Test Cap Number

290

ODI Cap Number

210

T20 Cap Number

57

Test Debut

5 January 2018 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

23 January 2016 vs Australia

T20 Debut

26 January 2016 vs Australia

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Jasbir Singh

Mother: Daljit Kaur

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Juhika Bumrah

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Amitabh Bachchan

Actress

Raashi Khanna (Actress, Rumour)

Food

Dhokla

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Jasprit Bumrah 6 wickets vs Australia

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.