Josephine Dooley biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Josephine Dooley is an Australian cricketer. She was born on 21 January 2000 in Brisbane, Queensland. She was born on right handed batsman and wicket keeper.

Personal Information

Name

Josephine Dooley

NickName

Josie

Date of Birth

21 January 2000

Current Age

20 Years

Team

Australia domestic

Current City

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Birth Place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

Dooley

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 Inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 Inches

Weight

65 Inches

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

1 Million Approx

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

N/A

Role in Team

Wicket-keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

3

Major Teams

  • Queensland Fire
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • South Australian Scorpions
  • Australia Governor-General’s XI

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Partner and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Josephine Dooley batting

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *